Compton Steel Products Ltd, Ferndale

Compton Steel Products Ltd
UNIT A-B/MAERDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MAERDY ROAD
CF43 4AB Ferndale - Maerdy
Rhondda Cynon Taf Wales
Phone:
01443 757553
Fax:
01443 757955
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
COMPTON STEEL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE MANOR HOUSE 260, ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH, S11 9PS, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
05075628
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MAERDY 2004 LIMITED
SIC Code
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Date of Incorporation
16 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Meadow Works Maerdy Road Industrial Estate Ferndale Mid-Glamorgan CF43 4AB

Description

Keywords:
Wrought Ironwork, Wrought Iron, Metal Fabrication, Metalworks, Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Structures
Compton Steel Products Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Compton Steel Products Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. WORKSHOP, BRYN TER
    CF41 7RX  Ystrad
  2. 350 BRITHWEUNYDD ROAD
    CF40 2NY  Tonypandy
  3. 41 PENTWYN AVENUE
    CF45 4YE  Mountain Ash
  4. Gelligron Industrial Estate
    CF39 8ES  Tonyrefail
  5. Gelligron Industrial Estate, Gelligron Terrace
    CF39 8ES  Tonyrefail
  6. 176 MERTHYR ROAD
    CF37 4DH  Pontypridd
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies